Organizing Committee


General Co-Chairs

Karine Zeitouni (University of Versailles, France)

Cristian Borcea (New Jersey Institute of Technology, US)

Flora Salim (RMIT University, Australia)


Program Co-Chairs

Ralf Hartmut Güting (University of Hagen, Germany)

Ouri Wolfson (University of Illinois, US)

Moustafa Youssef (Alexandria University, Egypt)


Panel Chairs

Demetris Zeinalipour (University of Cyprus, Cyprus)

Christophe Claramunt (Naval Academy Research, France)


Keynote Chairs

Goce Trajevski (Iowa State University, US)

Nathalie Mitton (INRIA Lille, France)


Workshop Chairs

Chiara Renso (CNR & ISTI Institute Pisa, Italy)

José Antonio Fernandes de Macedo (Federal University of Ceará, Brazil)


Ph.D. Worshop Chairs

Kien Nguyen (Chiba University, Japan)

Imad Afyouni (University of Sharjah, UAE)


Advanced Seminar Chairs

Nacim Ramdani (University of Orlean, France)

Silvia Nittel (University of Maine, US)


Industry Track Chairs

Dimitris Kotzinos (University of Cergy, France)

Anirban Mondal (Ashoka University, India)


Demo Chairs

Mario A. Nascimento (University of Alberta, Canada)

Ticiana Linhares Coelho da Silva (Federal University of Ceará, Brazil)


Proceeding Chairs

Dimitrios Skoutas (Research Center "Athena", Greece)

Shaoyi Yin (Paul Sabatier University, France)


Local Organizing Chairs

Iulian Sandu Popa (University of Versailles, France)

Cyril Ray (Naval Academy Research, France)

Yehia Taher (University of Versailles, France)

Laurent Yeh (University of Versailles, France)


Steering Committee Liaison

Arkady Zaslavsky (Deakin University, Australia)


Sponsor Chair

Yehia Taher (University of Versailles, France)


Publicity Chair

Xiang Li (East China Normal University, China)


Web Chair

Jingwei Zuo (University of Versailles, France)


Program Committee :

Research Track

Abdeltawab Hendawi (University of Rhode Island)

Ahmed Eldawy (University of California, Riverside)

Amilcar Soares (Dalhousie University)

Amr Magdy (University of California, Riverside)

Anirban Mondal (The University of Tokyo)

Baihua Zheng (Singapore Management University)

Bernhard Mitschang (University of Stuttgart)

Bin Yang (Aalborg University)

Chenjuan Guo (Aalborg University)

Cheqing Jin (East China Normal University)

Chi-Yin Chow (City University of Hong Kong)

Chih-Ya Shen (National Tsing Hua University)

Christian Becker (University of Mannheim)

Christophe Claramunt (Naval Academy Research Institute)

Claudio Bettini (University of Milan)

Constantinos Costa (University of Pittsburgh)

Daniela Nicklas (Universitaet Bamberg)

De-Nian Yang (Academia Sinica)

Demetrios Zeinalipour-Yazti (University of Cyprus)

Dik Lee (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)

Dimitris Papadias (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)

Dongxiang Zhang (Zhejiang University)

Evaggelia Pitoura (University of Ioannina)

Fahim Kawsar (Nokia)

Gabriel Ghinita (University of Massachusetts, Boston)

Goce Trajcevski (Iowa State University)

Guy Pujolle (LIP6, Sorbonne Université)

Hakan Ferhatosmanoglu (University of Warwick)

Heba Aly (Amazon)

Hirozumi Yamaguchi (Osaka University)

Hongzhi Yin (The University of Queensland)

Hua Lu (Aalborg University)

Jian Dai (National University of Singapore)

Jianliang Xu (Hong Kong Baptist University, Kowloon Tong, Hong Kong)

Jianqiu Xu (Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics)

Jose Macedo (Federal University of Ceara)

Junjie Yao (East China Normal University)

Kai Zheng (University of Electronic Science and Technology of China)

Keiichi Yasumoto (Nara Institute of Science and Technology)

Kian-Lee Tan (National University of Singapore)

Kristian Torp (Aalborg University)

Le Gruenwald (The University of Oklahoma)

Leye Wang (Peking University)

Man Lung Yiu (The Hong Kong Polytechnic University)

Manolis Koubarakis (National and Kapodistrian University of Athens)

Maria Luisa Damiani (University of Milan)

Markus Schneider (University of Florida)

Martin Werner (Bundeswehr University Munich)

Matthias Schubert (Ludwig Maximilian University of Munich)

Mohamed Mokbel (University of Minnesota)

Mohamed Ali (University of Washington)

Muhammad Aamir Cheema (Monash University)

Petko Bakalov (ESRI)

Petteri Nurmi (University of Helsinki)

Rade Stanojevic (Qatar Computing Research Institute, HBKU, Doha)

Raymond Chi-Wing Wong (The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology)

Sanjay Madria (Missouri University of Science and Technology)

Simonas Saltenis (Vilnius University)

Stephan Sigg (Aalto University)

Takahiro Hara (Osaka University)

Vana Kalogeraki (Athens University of Economics and Business)

Walid Aref (Purdue University)

Wang-Chien Lee (The Pennsylvania State University)

Wei-Shinn Ku (Auburn University)

Weiwei Sun (Fudan University)

Weixiong Rao (Tongji University)

Xiaofang Zhou (The University of Queensland)

Xin Cao (The University of New South Wales)

Yannis Theodoridis (University of Piraeus)

Yingxia Shao (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications)

Yongluan Zhou (University of Copenhagen)

Yunjun Gao (Zhejiang University)


Industrial Track

Ankur Narang (Hike Messenger, India)

Haosheng Huang (University of Zurich, Switzerland)

Olivier Marin (NYU Shanghai, China)

Philippe Fourier-Viger (Harbin Institute of Technology, China)

Praveen Rao (University of Missouri-Columbia, USA)

Sanjay Madria (Missouri University of Science and Technology, USA)

Takahiro Hara (Osaka University, Japan)


Demo Track

Aamir Cheema (Monash University)

Ahmed Eldawy (University of California, Riverside)

Ahmed Mahmood (Google)

Ali Masri (Cognitus France)

Amr Magdy (University of California, Riverside)

Bin Cao (Zhejiang University of Technology)

Bolong Zheng (Huazhong University of Science and Technology)

Jie Bao (JD Finance)

Lu Chen (Aalborg University)

Oshin Chih-Chieh Hung (Tamkang University)

Régis Pires Magalhães (Federal University of Ceara)

Theodoros Chondrogiannis (University of Konstanz)

Thivya Kandappu (Singapore Management University)